It’s Cloudy!!

yay!! it’s cloudy! you know what that means? another afternoon of random raining!!! woot woot! i love the rain. scratch that, i adore the rain! i can stand in the rain for hours and not get sick! well, not deathly sick, anyways… it rained yesterday and i have pictures to prove it. they’re gonna be uber crappy, btw, since i took them through my window in my bedroom. *blush*

Advertisements

3 Comments

Filed under Home

3 responses to “It’s Cloudy!!

  1. I love the rain! Once when I went to Disney world there was a huge thunder/lightning storm which caused them to shut down the parks. I stood out in the rain for like 20 min and watched the lightning. My dad wasn’t too happy about that lol

  2. nice view…from what country are you?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s